2019 Texas Billfish Classic - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Tournament Champion
Base Entry 

RankTeamPoints
1 Done Deal 3850
2 Amigo 2443
3 Bali Ha'i 2400
4 High Noon 1650
5 Easy Rider II 1050
6 Deez Nautz 800
7 Sancha 650
8 Relentless Pursuit 600
9 Smoker II 600
10 Panacea 600
12

CatchStats 

Team Count 26
Angler Count 148
Billfish Count 33
Blue Marlin Count 21
White Marlin Count 4
Sailfish Count 8
Spearfish Count 0
Dolphin Count 7
Wahoo Count 8
Yellowfin Tuna Count 22
Billfish per Team 1.27

 FishLog 

TeamSpeciesCatch Time
AmigoBlue Marlin7.20.19 08:55:00
Draggin' UpBlue Marlin7.20.19 08:34:37
Easy Rider IIWhite Marlin7.20.19 08:31:51
Easy Rider IISailfish7.20.19 08:29:14
Easy Rider IIBlue Marlin7.20.19 08:28:32
AmigoBlue Marlin7.20.19 08:12:11
AmigoDolphin7.20.19 07:58:45
Draggin' UpYellowfin Tuna7.20.19 07:46:11
Draggin' UpYellowfin Tuna7.20.19 07:45:16
$ea Dollar$Yellowfin Tuna7.20.19 07:34:32
1234567

 Billfish Release Division
Base Entry 

RankTeamPoints
1 Done Deal 3850
2 Bali Ha'i 2400
3 Amigo 1800
4 High Noon 1650
5 Easy Rider II 1050
6 Deez Nautz 800
7 Sancha 650
8 Relentless Pursuit 600
9 Smoker II 600
10 Panacea 600
12

 Blue Marlin Pot 

RankTeamWeight
1 Amigo 643

 Tuna Division Base Entry 

RankTeamWeight
1 $ea Dollar$ 49
2 $ea Dollar$ 47
3 Deez Nautz 43
4 Draggin' Up 43
5 Split Decision 42.5
6 Split Decision 42
7 Cash Call 42
8 Buck n Bills 41.5
9 Split Decision 41
10 Draggin' Up 40.5
123

 Dolphin Division Base Entry 

RankTeamWeight
1 Split Decision 30.5
2 Buck n Bills 27.5
3 Deez Nautz 27.5
4 Amigo 26
5 Smoker II 25
6 Buck n Bills 25
7 Relentless Pursuit 21.5

 Wahoo Division Base Entry 

RankTeamWeight
1 Suthern's Pride 48
2 High Noon 34.5
3 Sails Pitch 29.5
4 Bali Ha'i 26.5
5 Relentless Pursuit 22
6 Relentless Pursuit 22
7 Flag Rate 21.5
8 A-Team 21

 Top Angler Info Only 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Wilks Hammock3850
2 David Denbow2443
3 John Nau1200
4 Ben Brooks1000
5 Julie Coulter600
6 John S Nau600
7 Chip Stiebing600
8 Kris Jurek600
9 Brook Beamer600
10 Gretchen Childress600
12

 Top Lady Angler Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Gretchen Childress600

 Top Junior Angler Base Entry 

RankAnglerPoints
1 Paxton Hardin200